YCS Madrid Top 32 Decklists
Top 32 Decklists from YCS Madrid. The event took place through September 5-7, 2014 in Madrid, Spain. There were 463 participants in the main event. Official event coverage can be found here.
The vast majority of these decklists were taken down off the Lithium2300, Duelrock88, North East Pro Duelists, and Jolly Roger Youtube Channels. If you would like to see the entire profiles, please view the respective channel.
JUMP TO SECTION:
1st Place – Joshua Schmidt w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 20
3 Mathematician
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 7
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
1 Double Cyclone
Traps: 13
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breaktrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Shaddoll Core
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Number 61: Volcasarus
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
Side Deck: 15
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Super Polymerization
2 De-Fusion
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Different Dimension Ground
1 Full House
3 Chain Disappearance
2nd Place – Federico Pastore w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 18
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Mathematician
3 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 8
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Soul Charge
1 Foolish Burial
1 Super Polymerization
Traps: 14
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Wiretap
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Stygian Dirge
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Maxx “C”
1 Super Polymerization
1 Majesty’s Fiend
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
3rd Place – Eugen Heidt w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 20
3 Mathematician
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 7
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
1 Double Cyclone
Traps: 13
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breaktrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Shaddoll Core
Extra DeckL 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Number 61: Volcasarus
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
Side Deck: 15
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Super Polymerization
2 De-Fusion
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Different Dimension Ground
1 Full House
3 Chain Disappearance
4th Place – Federico Zoppini w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 22
3 Mathematician
2 Armageddon Knight
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 White Dragon Wyverburster
1 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Eclipse Wyvern
Spells: 8
3 Super Polymerization
3 Shaddoll Fsuon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
Traps: 10
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Burst Rebirth
1 Breakthrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
3 Mystical Space Typhooon
3 Chain Disappearance
1 Royal Prison
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
1 Mind Control
Top 8 – Umut Serin w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 21
3 Mathematician
3 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Eclipse Wyvern
Spells: 9
3 Super Polymerization
3 Shaddoll Fsuon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Mind Control
Traps: 10
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Burst Rebirth
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Breakthrough Skill
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhooon
2 Maxx “C”
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Pulling the Rug
1 De-Fusion
1 Trap Stun
1 Royal Prison
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
Top 8 – Carlos Perez w/ BURNING ABYSS
Monsters: 17
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Mathematician
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 8
2 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Supply Squad
1 Allure Of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 15
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Raigeki Break
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Grenosaurus
2 Ghostrike Alucard
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
Side Deck: 15
2 Maxx “C”
2 Chain Disapparence
2 Karma Cut
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 D.D. Crow
1 Needle Ceiling
1 Full House
1 Breakthrough Skill
1 Pulling the Rug
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
Top 8 – Tom Paine w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 17
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Thunder Dragon
3 Shaddoll Falco
3 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
1 Shaddoll Squamata
Spells: 20
3 Polymerization
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Soul Charge
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Super Polymerization
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 3
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Tempest Magician
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasarus
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller
Side Deck: 15
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Maxx “C”
3 Ryko,Lightsworn Hunter
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Mind Control
Top 8 – Pablo Pacchiana w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 28
3 Kuribandit
3 Mathematician
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Effect Veiler
1 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Shaddoll Dragon
Spells: 12
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 The Beginning of the End
1 Foolish Burial
3 Super Polymerization
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 14
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Karma Cut
2 Raigeki Break
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Winda
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 Ghostrick Alucard
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Downerd Magician
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx “C”
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Mind Control
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
Top 16 – Nicolas Probst w/ STUN
Monsters: 16
3 Geargiarmor
3 Geargiaccelerator
2 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Bear
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand
1 Brotherhood of the Fire Fist – Gorilla
1 Coach Soldier Wolfbark
1 Geargiarsenal
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
Spells: 10
3 Fire Formation – Tenki
2 Pot of Duality
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Forbidden Chalice
1 Soul Charge
Traps: 14
3 Wiretap
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
1 Macro Cosmos
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
2 Abyss Dweller
2 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
2 Gear Gigant X
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Steelswarm Roach
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 82: Heartlanddraco
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Effect Veiler
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Maxx “C”
1 Banisher of Radiance
1 Necrovalley
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
Top 16 – Christos Mourikis w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 21
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Mathematician
2 Armageddon Knight
2 White Dragon Wyverburster
1 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 EclipseWyvern
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 9
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Soul Charge
1 Book of Moon
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 10
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Shaddoll Core
1 Trap Stun
1 Compulsory Evaucation Device
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Lavalval Chain
Side Deck: 15
3 Super Polymerization
3 Stygian Dirge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Full House
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorcereress
1 Tempest Magician
Top 16 – Robin Bachofner w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 20
3 Mathematician
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 7
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Allure Of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book Of Moon
1 Double Cyclone
Traps: 13
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breaktrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Shaddoll Core
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Number 61: Volcasarus
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
Side Deck: 15
1 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Super Polymerization
2 De-Fusion
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Different Dimension Ground
1 Full House
3 Chain Disappearance
Top 16 – Federico Di Stefano w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 23
3 Mathematician
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squmata
2 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Black Dragon Collapserpent
2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Effect Veiler
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 9
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Soul Charge
1 Super Polymerization
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 10
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breathrough Skill
1 Solemn Warning
1 Shaddoll Core
Extra Deck: 15
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knght
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
3 Stygian Dirge
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Super Polymerization
2 Dust Tornado
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
Top 16 – Walter Dunphy w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 11
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Satellarknight Vega
Spells: 11
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Soul Charge
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Pot of Duality
Traps: 18
3 Breaktrough Skill
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Stellarnova Alpha
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Memory of an Adversary
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Fiendish Chain
1 Wiretap
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Stellarknight Delteros
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Caingorgorn, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Constellar Omega
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Stygian Dirge
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 D.D. Crow
1 Effect Veiler
1 Chain Disapparence
1 Trap Stun
1 Soul Drain
Top 16 – Fabio Polito w/ BURNING ABYSS
Monsters: 21
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Mathematician
2 Effect Veiler
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Raiza the Storm Monarch
Spells: 6
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Soul Charge
Traps: 13
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Phoenix Wind Wing Blast
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Karma Cut
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacaution Device
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
Extra Deck: 15
3 Dante, the Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Downerd Magician
2 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Tri-Edge Levia
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
Side Deck: 15
3 Needle Ceiling
3 Stygian Dirge
2 Maxx “C”
2 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Chain Disappearance
1 Mobius the Frost Monarch
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
Top 16 – Leo Giner w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 23
3 Mathematician
2 Armaggedon Knight
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Dragon
3 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 7
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Super Polymerization
1 Foolish Burial
1 Soul Charge
Traps: 10
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Trap Stun
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Twister
2 Lyla, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Super Polymerization
1 Trap Stun
Top 16 – Cram Wang w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 20
3 Effect Veiler
3 Mathematician
3 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 11
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
1 Mind Control
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 11
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Shaddoll Core
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Thought Ruler Archfiend
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
Side Deck: 15
3 Maxx “C”
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand
2 Super Polymerization
2 Different Dimensional Ground
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Twister
1 Trap Stun
Top 32 – Callum Bilbe w/ SPELLBOOK
Monsters: 9
3 High Priestess of Prophecy
3 Justice of Prophecy
3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
Spells: 20
3 Spellbook Library of the Crescent
3 Spellbook of Secrets
2 Spellbook of the Master
2 Spellbook of Eternity
2 Spellbook of Wisdom
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
2 Pot of Duality
1 Spellbook of Power
1 Spellbook of Fate
1 Spellbook of Life
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 11
3 Reckless Greed
3 Fiendish Chain
2 Mirror Force
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Breaktrough Skill
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Tempest Magician
1 T.G. Hyper Librarian
1 Hierophant of Prophecy
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Downerd Magician
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Shining Elf
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Ghostrick Socuteboss
1 Herald of Pure Light
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Black Horn of Heaven
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Chain Disappearance
1 Soul Drain
Top 32 – Piran Asci w/ INFERNITY
Monsters: 14
3 Stygian Street Patrol
3 Infernity Archfiend
2 Armageddon Knight
2 Infernity Necromancer
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Dark Grepher
1 Summoner Monk
1 Archfiend Heiress
Spells: 19
3 Soul Charge
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Instant Fusion
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Night Beam
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Forbidden Chalice
1 Infernity Launcher
1 Archfiend Palabyrinth
Traps: 7
3 Infernity Break
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Infernity Barrier
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Diamond Dire Wolf
2 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
2 Lavalval Chain
1 Kamionwizard
1 Fusionist
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 De-Fusion
2 Trap Stun
1 Dynatherium
1 Mind Control
1 Forbidden Lance
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Full House
1 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Soul Drain
1 Stygian Dirge
Top 32 – Felipe De La Cruz w/ MERMAIL
Monsters: 24
3 Mermail Abyssteus
3 Mermail Abysspike
3 Mermail Abysslinde
3 Atlantean Marksman
2 Genex Controller
2 Genex Undine
2 Atlantean Heavy Infantry
1 Mermail Abyssmegalo
1 Atlantean Dragoons
1 Mermail Abyssturge
1 Mermail Abyssgunde
1 Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls
1 Fishborg Archer
Spells: 3
1 Mind Control
1 Dark Hole
1 Soul Charge
Traps: 14
3 Abyss-sphere
2 Trap Stun
2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Breaktrough Skill
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Mermail Abyssgaios
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Bahamut Shark
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Tri-Edge Levia
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Mermail Abysstrite
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Maxx “C”
1 Stygian Dirge
1 Mystik Wok
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
1 Majesty’s Fiend
Top 32 – Charly Ou w/ BURN
Monsters: 6
3 Cardcar D
3 Swift Scarecrow
Spells: 7
3 Pot of Duality
3 Upstart Goblin
1 One Day of Peace
Traps: 27
3 Threatening Roar
3 Reckless Greed
3 Gift Card
3 Bad Reaction to Simochi
3 Tri-And-Guess
3 Hope for Escape
2 Life Equalizer
2 Trap of Darkness
2 Dark Bribe
2 Waboku
1 Wall of Revealing Light
Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Elemental HERO Absolute Zero
1 Dragonecro Nethersoul Dragon
1 Dark Paladin
1 Masked HERO Acid
1 Gem-Knight Zirconia
1 Gem-Knight Seraphinite
1 Barox
1 Chimera the Flying Mythical Beast
1 Alligator’s Sword Dragon
1 Colossal Fighter
1 Karakuri Steel Shogun MDL 00X “Bureido”
1 Naturia Landoise
1 Revived King Ha Des
Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Just Desserts
3 Rainbow Life
2 Secret Barrel
2 Ojama Trio
1 Snipe Hunter
1 Lava Golem
Top 32 – Alexandre Dray w/ ARTIFACT
Monsters: 13
3 Majesty’s Fiend
3 Artifact Moralltach
3 Cardcar D
2 Caius, the Shadow Monarch
1 Artifact Beagaltach
1 Artifact Scythe
Spells: 14
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Pot of Duality
3 Artifact Movement
3 The Monarchs Stormforth
2 Double Cyclone
Traps: 13
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Wiretap
1 Call of the Haunted
1 Breaktrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Photon Strike Bounzer
1 Wind-Up Arsenal Zenmaioh
1 Tiras , Keeper of Genesis
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasarus
1 Artifact Durandal
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Fire Hand
3 Ice Hand
3 Maxx “C”
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Malevolent Catastrophe
Top 32 – Thomas Cavaliere w/ BURNING ABYSS
Monsters: 14
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Gir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scram, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
Traps: 5
2 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
2 Soul Charge
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 21
3 Raigeki Break
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Dimensional Prison
3 Wiretap
2 Karma Cut
1 Compulsory Evaucation Device
1 Seven Tools of the Bandit
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Dante, the Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Ghostrick Alucard
2 Downerd magicain
2 Constellar Pleidas
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 20: Giga-Brillant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Tri-Edge Levia
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Grenosaurus
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Fire Hand
3 Ice Hand
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
Top 32 – Antoni Ripol w/ BURNING ABYSS
Monsters: 17
3 Tour Guide From the Underworld
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Mathematician
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Honest
Spells: 10
3 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
3 Supply Unit
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 13
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Karma Cut
2 Call of the Haunted
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Ghostrick Alucard
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Downerd Magician
1 Grenosaurus
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
Side Deck: 15
3 Forbidden Chalice
2 Creature Swap
2 Wiretap
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Dust Tornado
1 Mystical Space Typphon
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
Top 32 – Eder Alonso w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 13
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Satellarknight Vega
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Honest
Spells: 10
3 Soul Charge
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Pot of Duality
1 Forbidden Chalice
Traps: 17
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Breaktrough Skill
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
Extra Deck: 15
2 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Number 91: Thunder Spark Dragon
1 Constellar Omega
1 Number 50: Blackship Oof Corn
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
2 Castle, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Maxx “C”
2 D.D. Crow
2 Nobleman Of Crossout
2 Tornado
2 De-Fusion
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Soul Drain
Top 32 – Karl Blake w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 12
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Cyber Dragon
1 Satellarknight Vega
Spells: 11
3 Soul Charge
3 Pot of Duality
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Reinforcement of the Army
Traps: 19
3 Breaktrough Skill
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Call of the Haunted
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Wiretap
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Battleguard Howling
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Caingorgorn, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Constellar Omega
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Heroic Champion-Excalibur
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Daigusto Emerald
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
Side Deck: 15
3 Stygian Dirge
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 De-Fusion
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Majesty’s Fiend
2 Maxx “C”
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
Top 32 – Fabio Dessi w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 10
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
Spells: 11
3 Soul Charge
3 Pot of Duality
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Book of Moon
Traps: 19
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Stellarnova Alpha
2 Trap Stun
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Breaktrough Skill
1 Soul Drain
1 Time-Space Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Cairngorgorn, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Constellar Omega
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80 : Rhapsody in Berserk
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Maxx “C”
2 Mind Crush
2 Full House
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Stygian Dirge
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Pulling the Rug
Top 32 – Daniel Gravelli w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 13
3 Maxx “C”
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Satellarknight Unukalhai
2 Satellarknight Vega
Spells: 9
3 Pot of Duality
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
Traps: 19
3 Dimensional Prison
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Stellarnova Alpha
2 Wiretap
2 Breaktrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck; 15
2 Stellarknight Delteros
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Caingorgorn, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Constellar Omega
1 Heroic Champion – Gandiva
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
Side Deck: 15
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Black Horn of Heaven
2 D.D. Crow
2 Puppet Plant
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Needle Ceiling
1 Full House
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Soul Drain
Top 32 – Giovanni Paolini w/ SATELLARKNIGHT
Monsters: 11
3 Satellerknbight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
2 SatellarknightVega
Spells; 10
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Reinforcement of the Army
Traps: 19
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Dimensional Prison
2 Breaktrhough Skill
2 Wiretap
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Soul Drain
Extra Deck: 15
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Heroic Champion – Excalibur
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Stardust Dragon
Side Deck: 15
3 Trap Eater
3 Stygian Dirge
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 D.D. Crow
1 Satellarknight Alashm
Top 32 – Sascha Fabian w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters; 19
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
3 Mathematician
3 Artifact Morallach
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
Spells: 8
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Soul Charge
Traps: 12
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 HTS Psyhemuth
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
3 Necrovalley
2 Pulling the Rug
2 Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Seal
2 De-Fusion
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Super Polymerization
Top 32 – Jack Igo w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 18
3 Mathematician
3 Shaddoll Squamata
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Majesty’s Fiend
1 Rainbow Kuriboh
Spells: 11
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Soul Charge
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
Traps: 11
3 Sinister Shadow Games
3 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Shaddoll Core
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
Extra Deck: 15
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Star Eater
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Tempest Magician
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of the Boundaries
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle
1 Mechquipped Angineer
Side Deck: 15
3 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Twister
2 Super Polymerization
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Maxx “C”
2 Different Dimension Ground
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
Top 32 – Goncalo Varejao w/ SHADDOLL
Monsters: 24
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Mathematician
3 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Beast
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Eclipse Wyvern
1 Dark Armed Dragon
1 Black Luster Soldier – Envoy of the Beginning
1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer
1 Lya, Lightsworn Sorceress
Spells: 5
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Polymerization
1 Foolish Burial
Traps: 11
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Trap Stun
1 Solemn Warning
Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
Side Deck: 15
3 Chain Disappearance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Different Dimension Ground
2 Pulling the Rug
1 Neo-Spacian GrandMole
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Mind Control
1 Trap Stun
Top 32 – Armando Mandile w/ SHADOLL
This decklist has not yet been published.
You must be logged in to post a comment.